2011

Champion ADAC Rallye Masters Division 7 

Champion Int. Northgerman Rally-Cup Diesel-Class 

Vice-Champion ADAC Rally Junior-Cup 

Vice-Champion DMSB Rally-Cup Mid-Germany 

Vice-Champion Hessian Rally-Championship HFM

 

FIA World Rally Championship 

Wales Rally GB in FIA WRC Academy

- Position 7 of 17 teams

 

ADAC Rally School, Offroad Park Oschersleben (D)

- best graduate

 

Endurance races

Dunlop 24h of Dubai, UAE (Porsche 997 GT3 Cup MY2009)                                     

- P2 in Porsche 997 Cup-class

- P12 overall of 86 starters

2010

LeMans-Series 2010

Official Testday Paul Ricard HTTT, F (Lola Judd LMP2)                                                           

 - "Fastest driver of  KSM-Team" (Hideki Noda, Jonathan Hirschi, Jean de Pourtales, Stéphane Lemeret)                                             

- "Youngest driver on the track (18Y344d)"

AvD 100 miles races

Hockenheim, D (PRC Honda)                                                                                                              

- Best in class Div. 2, P3 overall

Oschersleben, D (PRC Honda)

- P2 in class Div. 2, P3 overall

European SportsCarChallenge

Nürburgring, D (PRC Honda)  

- Race 1: P2 in Div. 2, P4 overall                                  

- Race 2: P8 because of technical defect just before finish

Endurance races

24h of Nürburgring, D (BMW 320d RME)                                                                   

-"youngest driver of Marcel Manthey Trophy" (19y48d)

Dunlop 24h of Dubai, UAE (Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4)                                       

- "youngest driver in the race" (18y288d)

VLN German Endurance Championship Nürburgring, D (BMW 120d Coupé)                                     

 - Race 8: Best in class VD and 129th of 198 overall

2009

3rd of DMV Yokohama GreenTec-Cup

Endurance races

FIA GT 24h of Spa Francorchamp, B (BMW ALPINA B6 GT3)                    

- "fastest driver of team Sport Garage"                                                                                                     

 - "youngest driver in the race ever" (18y118d)

VLN German Endurance Championship 

Race 3 + 4, Nürburgring, D (BMW 120d Biodiesel Coupé)                                                                       

- 2 x winner in class                                                                                                                                   

Race 10, Nürburgring, D (BMW ALPINA B6 GT3)                                                                                     

- with BMW-Alpina factory team, teammates professionals
Claudia Hürtgen and Michael Ammermüller

24h-race Nürburgring, D (BMW M3 GTR)                                                                  

 - "youngest driver in the race" (18y56d)

FIA GT3 European Championship

Race 5 + 6, Oschersleben, D (BMW ALPINA B6 GT3)                                                              

- "fastest driver of team "                                  

- "youngest driver of the championship" (18y84d)

2008

Winner of DMV Yokohama GreenTec-Cup         

 - "youngest GreenTec-Cup-winner ever"

European SportsCarChallenge SCC

Race 8, 9, 10 + AvD 100 Miles race Monza, I (PRC Honda)                                                    

 - 1x  P2, 3x P3 in class

 - "youngest driver on the podium ever" (17y183d)

German Hillclimb-Championship

- BMW 120d Biodiesel Coupé                                                                                          

- "best driver group G", DMSB Bergpokal for touringcars

- P13 overall DMSB Bergpokal for touringcars (157 drivers)                        

- "youngest driver (17y45d) and youngest winner in class (17y93d) ever
"

2007

Automobile Slalom Juniors                                                                                          

- "best rookie of Germany" in the finals      

- P3 in Südbaden Championship

until 2006

karting